Select Page

COVID 19

Updated

Today 7:53 pm (11 minutes ago)

FlagCountryTotal ConfirmedNew ConfirmedTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredNew Recovered
AfghanistanAfghanistan34740+2851048+3621454+200
AlbaniaAlbania3667+9697+22062+48
AlgeriaAlgeria20216+5271028+1014295+276
AndorraAndorra861+35208030
AngolaAngola541+162601180
Antigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda74030570
ArgentinaArgentina106910+36451968+6545467+1294
ArmeniaArmenia32490+339581+820729+864
AustraliaAustralia10487+236138+307928+93
AustriaAustria19021+73709+117073+73
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan25113+543319+616150+510
BahamasBahamas116+3110910
BahrainBahrain34078+602111+229753+654
BangladeshBangladesh190057+31632424+33103227+4910
BarbadosBarbados103070900
BelarusBelarus65269+155474+655799+307
BelgiumBelgium62781+749787+517223+27
BelizeBelize39+22021+1
BeninBenin137802605570
BhutanBhutan8400078+2
BoliviaBolivia50867+16171898+3215819+525
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina69810226031790
BotswanaBotswana399010380
BrazilBrazil1926824+4185774133+13001323425+32174
Brunei DarussalamBrunei Darussalam1410301380
BulgariaBulgaria7645+234283+73663+146
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso1037+1530873+4
BurundiBurundi2690102070
CambodiaCambodia1650001330
CameroonCameroon1517303590119280
CanadaCanada000073713+332
Cape VerdeCape Verde1722+24190772+24
Central African RepublicCentral African Republic4356+355301229+21
ChadChad884+4750798+6
ChileChile319493+18367069+45289220+2664
ChinaChina85226+1094642+179967+60
ColombiaColombia154277+38325787+15365809+2358
ComorosComoros321+470302+6
Congo (Brazzaville)Congo (Brazzaville)202804705890
Congo (Kinshasa)Congo (Kinshasa)8135+6019003948+328
Costa RicaCosta Rica8482+44637+32441+137
CroatiaCroatia3827+52120+12558+44
CubaCuba2432+48702275+7
CyprusCyprus1023+11908390
Czech RepublicCzech Republic13341+103355+28441+68
Côte d'IvoireCôte d'Ivoire13037+16587+36908+98
DenmarkDenmark13262+241220012361+30
DjiboutiDjibouti4979+25604743+14
DominicaDominica18000180
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic46305+799910+723134+693
EcuadorEcuador69570+11115130+6730484+115
EgyptEgypt83930+9294008+7325544+569
El SalvadorEl Salvador10303+325278+115919+187
Equatorial GuineaEquatorial Guinea307105108420
EritreaEritrea2320001070
EstoniaEstonia2015+16901897+2
EthiopiaEthiopia7969+203139+1124300
FijiFiji26000180
FinlandFinland7301+6329068000
FranceFrance2096400300320787220
GabonGabon6026046034750
GambiaGambia64030340
GeorgiaGeorgia999+4150870+13
GermanyGermany200456+2769078+41851000
GhanaGhana2498801390210670
GreeceGreece3883+57193013740
GrenadaGrenada23000230
GuatemalaGuatemala30872+11301302+584453+132
GuineaGuinea6200+5938+14951+89
Guinea-BissauGuinea-Bissau184202607730
GuyanaGuyana308+8170156+1
HaitiHaiti67270141030220
Holy See (Vatican City State)Holy See (Vatican City State)12000120
HondurasHonduras285790789031230
HungaryHungary4258+1159503106+33
IcelandIceland1905+51001882+11
IndiaIndia936181+2942924309+582592032+20572
IndonesiaIndonesia78572+15913710+5437636+947
Iran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of262173+252113211+179225270+2731
IraqIraq81757+20223345+9550782+3784
IrelandIreland25670+3217460233640
IsraelIsrael42360+1728371+619665+270
ItalyItaly243344+11434984+17195441+335
JamaicaJamaica762+3100643+15
JapanJapan22437+312984018126+68
JordanJordan1198+151001013+5
KazakhstanKazakhstan63514+1759375038008+2097
KenyaKenya10791+497202+53017+71
Korea (South)Korea (South)13551+39289012348+66
KuwaitKuwait56174+666396+346161+805
KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan114440149035380
Lao PDRLao PDR19000190
LatviaLatvia117403101022+3
LebanonLebanon2451+3237+11452+29
LesothoLesotho256+113048+15
LiberiaLiberia102405104390
LibyaLibya1563+5142+2370+3
LiechtensteinLiechtenstein84010810
LithuaniaLithuania1875+179015710
LuxembourgLuxembourg5056+10011104195+12
Macedonia, Republic ofMacedonia, Republic of8332+135389+44468+142
MadagascarMadagascar5343+26339+22646+152
MalawiMalawi2497+6740+1795+48
MalaysiaMalaysia8729+412208524+4
MaldivesMaldives2801+3914+12302+12
MaliMali2423+1112101748+18
MaltaMalta6740906600
MauritaniaMauritania5518+7214702664+163
MauritiusMauritius34201003300
MexicoMexico311486+705136327+836245830+5729
MoldovaMoldova19708+269655+613033+240
MonacoMonaco109040970
MongoliaMongolia261+1800207+3
MontenegroMontenegro128702403300
MoroccoMorocco16097+161257+213442+508
MozambiqueMozambique1268+4990373+4
MyanmarMyanmar337+1602610
NamibiaNamibia864+32+129+1
NepalNepal17061+11638010328+34
NetherlandsNetherlands51362+54615602920
New ZealandNew Zealand1547+222014980
NicaraguaNicaragua3147+30199+82282+289
NigerNiger109906809920
NigeriaNigeria33616+463754+1013792+121
NorwayNorway9001+17253081380
OmanOman59568+1389273+1437987+730
PakistanPakistan255769+21655386+66172810+2154
Palestinian TerritoryPalestinian Territory6764+19844+510840
PanamaPanama48096+923960+2824667+748
Papua New GuineaPapua New Guinea1100080
ParaguayParaguay3074+942501308+15
PeruPeru333867+374412229+175223261+2253
PhilippinesPhilippines57545+5391603+420459+88
PolandPoland38457+2671588+1227756+241
PortugalPortugal47051+2331668+631550+485
QatarQatar104533+517150+1101160+533
Republic of KosovoRepublic of Kosovo51180108023700
RomaniaRomania33585+6371931+3021803+111
Russian FederationRussian Federation738787+624011597+175511958+8790
RwandaRwanda1416+3840737+27
Saint Kitts and NevisSaint Kitts and Nevis17000150
Saint LuciaSaint Lucia22000190
Saint Vincent and GrenadinesSaint Vincent and Grenadines35000290
San MarinoSan Marino69904206560
Sao Tome and PrincipeSao Tome and Principe73201402860
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia237803+26922283+40177560+7718
SenegalSenegal8243+4515005580+66
SerbiaSerbia18983+344418+1313991+51
SeychellesSeychelles100000110
Sierra LeoneSierra Leone1651+964+11190+15
SingaporeSingapore46630+34727+142737+196
SlovakiaSlovakia1908+628014930
SloveniaSlovenia1859+1011101488+15
SomaliaSomalia3076+49301380+37
South AfricaSouth Africa298292+104964346+174146279+8038
South SudanSouth Sudan214804103330
SpainSpain256619+66628409+31503760
Sri LankaSri Lanka2665+191101988+7
SudanSudan10417+101659+25579+176
SurinameSuriname801+21180543+17
SwazilandSwaziland1434+45200695+7
SwedenSweden76001+1755545+900
SwitzerlandSwitzerland33016+701968029800+200
Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)439+2221+2138+2
Taiwan, Republic of ChinaTaiwan, Republic of China451070440+2
TajikistanTajikistan6643+4756+15332+54
Tanzania, United Republic ofTanzania, United Republic of50902101830
ThailandThailand3227+75803091+1
Timor-LesteTimor-Leste24000240
TogoTogo731+10150528+11
Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago1330801240
TunisiaTunisia1306+45001087+5
TurkeyTurkey214993+9925402+20196720+1049
UgandaUganda1040+1100984+7
UkraineUkraine55931+6461429+1428021+665
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates55573+375335+146025+512
United KingdomUnited Kingdom292931+124045055+1381385+1
United States of AmericaUnited States of America3431574+67417136466+9001049098+17159
UruguayUruguay997+8310905+2
UzbekistanUzbekistan14085+49467+38327+297
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)10010+30396+326710
Viet NamViet Nam3730003520
Western SaharaWestern Sahara1001080
YemenYemen1516+18429+5685+10
ZambiaZambia1895042014120
ZimbabweZimbabwe1064+3020+13430