Select Page

COVID 19

Updated

Today 12:24 pm (2 hours ago)

FlagCountryTotal ConfirmedNew ConfirmedTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredNew Recovered
AfghanistanAfghanistan40626+1161505+433831+7
AlbaniaAlbania18250+302465+310395+54
AlgeriaAlgeria55357+2761888+838618+136
AndorraAndorra3811063024700
AngolaAngola8582+244260+53305+265
Antigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda122030107+6
ArgentinaArgentina1053650+1632527957+438851854+11334
ArmeniaArmenia70836+23061131+1049787+568
AustraliaAustralia27476+18905025161+13
AustriaAustria71844+2435941+1653970+1353
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan47418+825648+640619+171
BahamasBahamas6135+84130+33705+72
BahrainBahrain79211+304308075840+416
BangladeshBangladesh394827+16965747+24310532+1687
BarbadosBarbados224+270207+2
BelarusBelarus90380+738945+481501+596
BelgiumBelgium270132+1674610588+4922213+496
BelizeBelize2995+584601826+70
BeninBenin2557041023300
BhutanBhutan336+4003060
BoliviaBolivia140445+2178584+26106950+620
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina37314+9991051+2025989+210
BotswanaBotswana5923+314210927+12
BrazilBrazil5323630+24858155900+49745263930
Brunei DarussalamBrunei Darussalam148+1301430
BulgariaBulgaria34930+15951064+1617833+235
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso2414+86501869+45
BurundiBurundi551+1104970
CambodiaCambodia2860002800
CameroonCameroon2157004250201170
CanadaCanada211604+25819915+33173299+1894
Cape VerdeCape Verde8122+8991+16940+105
Central African RepublicCentral African Republic4862+462019240
ChadChad1410+69601223+2
ChileChile497131+149413792+73469765+2496
ChinaChina91073+294739085929+30
ColombiaColombia990373+867329637+173893810+8915
ComorosComoros517+13704940
Congo (Brazzaville)Congo (Brazzaville)5156092038870
Congo (Kinshasa)Congo (Kinshasa)11097+31304+110379+17
Costa RicaCosta Rica100616+11911251+1561162+424
CroatiaCroatia29850+1563406+1322064+629
CubaCuba6421+53128+15871+57
CyprusCyprus3154+18825014440
Czech RepublicCzech Republic223065+141501845+10687225+4089
Côte d'IvoireCôte d'Ivoire20390+27121020088+18
DenmarkDenmark38270+763694+431366+445
DjiboutiDjibouti5522+106105389+2
DominicaDominica33000290
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic122873+4752212+6100920+869
EcuadorEcuador156451+82612500+471341870
EgyptEgypt106060+1776166+1198624+108
El SalvadorEl Salvador32262+142936+327904+234
Equatorial GuineaEquatorial Guinea507408304961+7
EritreaEritrea457+500391+3
EstoniaEstonia4247+767103366+32
EthiopiaEthiopia91693+5751396+1245260+754
FijiFiji33020300
FinlandFinland14255+184355098000
FranceFrance1041991+4162234237+162112662+947
GabonGabon8901054084790
GambiaGambia3659+2119+12660+2
GeorgiaGeorgia22803+1595178+69401+398
GermanyGermany403874+59529960+49308779+4606
GhanaGhana47538+77312046789+37
GreeceGreece28216+882549+1513470
GrenadaGrenada27000240
GuatemalaGuatemala103172+7573580+1392665+516
GuineaGuinea11635+3671+110474+13
Guinea-BissauGuinea-Bissau2403041018180
GuyanaGuyana3877+27117+12853+14
HaitiHaiti9007+2823107311+8
Holy See (Vatican City State)Holy See (Vatican City State)27000150
HondurasHonduras91509+4312604+837132+791
HungaryHungary52212+20321305+4615254+349
IcelandIceland4268+381103098+85
IndiaIndia7761312+54366117306+6906948497+73979
IndonesiaIndonesia377541+443212959+102301006+3497
Iran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of550757+547131650+304442674+3965
IraqIraq442164+389910465+47371826+2816
IrelandIreland54476+10541871+3233640
IsraelIsrael308247+9122319+28288337+2862
ItalyItaly465726+1607836968+136259456+2082
JamaicaJamaica8600+155179+54095+79
JapanJapan95134+6191697+1187022+593
JordanJordan46441+2821481+387340+117
KazakhstanKazakhstan110086+17917960105493+108
KenyaKenya47212+1068870+1233050+290
Korea (South)Korea (South)25698+155455+223717+70
KuwaitKuwait119420+889730+9110714+798
KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan54006+5471122+446726+282
Lao PDRLao PDR24000220
LatviaLatvia3958+16149+21357+16
LebanonLebanon67027+1450552+1631409+939
LesothoLesotho1923+54309610
LiberiaLiberia138508201278+2
LibyaLibya52620+995768+329057+617
LiechtensteinLiechtenstein282+3010158+13
LithuaniaLithuania8663+424125+53773+174
LuxembourgLuxembourg12333+662140+28474+1
Macao, SAR ChinaMacao, SAR China000000
Macedonia, Republic ofMacedonia, Republic of25473+637874+1218047+142
MadagascarMadagascar1681002380162150
MalawiMalawi5874+1018304764+2
MalaysiaMalaysia23804+847204+515417+486
MaldivesMaldives11358+4237010383+99
MaliMali3440+1213202608+9
MaltaMalta5137+11149+33384+53
MauritaniaMauritania7650+1216307369+6
MauritiusMauritius425+6100386+7
MexicoMexico874171+6612874150737437+3540
MoldovaMoldova69568+7771641+1150422+720
MonacoMonaco281+820233+2
MongoliaMongolia3280003120
MontenegroMontenegro16259+190253+312093+278
MoroccoMorocco186731+41513132+53154481+2847
MozambiqueMozambique11559+22881+29226+61
MyanmarMyanmar41008+13121005+3321144+2279
NamibiaNamibia12460+54133010609+22
NepalNepal148509+3637812+21102820+3215
NetherlandsNetherlands262405+92716919+4600
New ZealandNew Zealand1923+92501832+1
NicaraguaNicaragua54340155042250
NigerNiger1215+169011280
NigeriaNigeria61805+1381127+256985+105
NorwayNorway17234+2702790118630
OmanOman111837+3531147+1097949+582
PakistanPakistan326216+7366715+13309646+510
Palestinian TerritoryPalestinian Territory49134+506435+842544+609
PanamaPanama127227+7922612+15103398+673
Papua New GuineaPapua New Guinea583+270545+4
ParaguayParaguay57526+7071262+1238187+514
PeruPeru879876+575833984+109796719+8225
PhilippinesPhilippines363888+16456783+36312333+827
PolandPoland214686+121074019+168102204+3320
PortugalPortugal109541+32702245+1664531+1293
QatarQatar130462+252228+3127328+235
Republic of KosovoRepublic of Kosovo1726306570148310
RomaniaRomania196004+49026163+98141089+3254
Russian FederationRussian Federation1453923+1570425072+2861102564+11300
RwandaRwanda5017+53404803+5
RéunionRéunion000000
Saint Kitts and NevisSaint Kitts and Nevis19000190
Saint LuciaSaint Lucia42+400270
Saint Vincent and GrenadinesSaint Vincent and Grenadines68000640
San MarinoSan Marino802+28420711+21
Sao Tome and PrincipeSao Tome and Principe93501508980
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia343774+4015250+15330181+466
SenegalSenegal15508+24321014026+51
SerbiaSerbia37536+416783+300
SeychellesSeychelles1510001480
Sierra LeoneSierra Leone2340+37301777+6
SingaporeSingapore57941+828057829+8
SlovakiaSlovakia35330+1728115+178763+359
SloveniaSlovenia17646+1664211+117299+377
Solomon IslandsSolomon Islands4+1003+3
SomaliaSomalia3897+7102+131660
South AfricaSouth Africa710515+215618843+102642560+854
South SudanSouth Sudan2872+255012900
SpainSpain1026281+2098634521+1551503760
Sri LankaSri Lanka6287+30914+13561+60
SudanSudan137240836067640
SurinameSuriname5154+410904995+4
SwazilandSwaziland5814+911605468+15
SwedenSweden108969+16145930+100
SwitzerlandSwitzerland97019+52562046+755700+1100
Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)5267+43260+31655+26
Taiwan, Republic of ChinaTaiwan, Republic of China548+470497+2
TajikistanTajikistan10653+4081+19724+56
Tanzania, United Republic ofTanzania, United Republic of50902101830
ThailandThailand3727+85903518+4
Timor-LesteTimor-Leste29000280
TogoTogo2139+1952+11574+13
Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago5446+54103+23876+54
TunisiaTunisia458920740050320
TurkeyTurkey355528+21029584+71310027+1581
UgandaUganda11041+1089807210+56
UkraineUkraine332262+73206213+120140322+2807
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates120710+1578474+2113364+1550
United KingdomUnited Kingdom813451+2125744437+1892652+16
United States of AmericaUnited States of America8407702+71671223032+8563353056+29702
UruguayUruguay2701+385302204+32
UzbekistanUzbekistan64439+429540+661658+590
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)88416+381759+682284+658
Viet NamViet Nam1148+43501049+3
Western SaharaWestern Sahara1001080
YemenYemen20570597013440
ZambiaZambia16035+353460151680
ZimbabweZimbabwe8242+2723607742+17